¤µ‡½»³¯± ”¹„‰½...

download ¤µ‡½»³¯± ”¹„‰½ ¥€»³¹ƒ„½-µ†¬»±¹ 4

of 40

  • date post

    06-May-2017
  • Category

    Documents

  • view

    215
  • download

    2

Embed Size (px)

Transcript of ¤µ‡½»³¯± ”¹„‰½...

  • T O X O I K E A A I O Y

    :

    , . , -

    fi, . fi . . , -

    fi fi . . fi fi, I

    Hfi H M, (IEEE), E E . N fi IEEE E fi

    M.

    K E A A I O 4

    TTOOIIKKAA IIKKTTYYAA

  • .

    fi , - fi .

    -, , fi - fi, .

    4.1 , ,

    : . O . .

    4.1.1 (Twisted pair).

    . fi . O fi fi fi - fi fi . , .

    -

    104 T E X N O O I A I K T Y N E I K O I N N I N

    4-1

  • UTP (Unshilded Twisted Pair). . fi -

    fi fi fi . - fi fi fi .

    FTP ( Foiled Twisted Pair). -

    . fi fi

    fi fi . fi fi . - fi fi , (drain wire).

    STP (Shilded Twisted Pair). -

    . fi fi

    fi fi . fi fi -

    K E A A I O 4 T O I K A I K T Y A 105

    Efi 4-1 K UTP

    Efi 4-2 K FTP

  • . - fi (drain wire) - .

    (S/FTP,S/STP). fi , -

    fi . S/FTP (Shilded/Foiled Twisted Pair), SSTP (Screened/ShildedTwisted Pair), .

    X fi

    , , fi (solidwire) , (stranded wire), -, fi (twist pitch), - fi (insulation type) - (sheath material).

    106 T E X N O O I A I K T Y N E I K O I N N I N

    Efi 4-3 K STP

    Efi 4-4 () K S/FTP () K S/STP

    ()

    ()

  • O - , fi fi /TIA 568- , ( / , ElectronicIndustry Association / Telecommunications Industry Association), - fi fi. fi -, fi.

    - .

    fi

    , fi- . , .

    fi , fi. - , fi, . fi -fi I M ( Balanced Transmission Line).-fi, fi . , fi fi fi , - fi .

    fi fi fi , , fi fi fi - fi .

    K E A A I O 4 T O I K A I K T Y A 107

    +1V+N+N +N +2V

    1V+N

    Efi fiO fi

    4-2 . fi fi fi

  • / 568-, fi 4 25 mm 5 13 mm.

    , -

    (attenuation). , , fi -: fi (fi), ,

    . O 24AWG ( American Wire Gauge), ( 1 AWG = 7,35 mm). fi 100 Ohm.

    fi, , . fi fi .

    fi fi (skin effect), , fi fi fi fi fi fi - . fi fi - fi , , . fi fi fi -fi fi . , , -

    , -fi. fi EIA/ TIA 568-, fi, fi , 100 .

    dB fi- fi .

    fi - , fi . , fi - . , fi, - fi, - .

    (Near End Cross Talk, NEXT) fi fi , fi

    , , (Near End Cross alk, NEXT). NEXT , . , , - fi fi

    108 T E X N O O I A I K T Y N E I K O I N N I N

  • . fi fi .

    fi dB. O dB, fi fi .

    -. (Far End Cross alk, FEXT).

    fi (Attenuation to Cross Talk Ratio,ACR)

    O fi (NEXT) NEXT , , fi .

    , fi fi ACR, fi- fi .

    K E A A I O 4 T O I K A I K T Y A 109

    FEXT

    E

    4-4 (FEXT)

    NEXT

    E

    4-3 (NEXT)

  • K

    fi / 568- A (UTP), - fi .

    (cat) 3,4,5, , fi , NEXT, ACR - fi , fi - fi .

    O . -.

    5e, - , - (UTP), fi - 5 ( fi - ) .

    , - 5e.

    110 T E X N O O I A I K T Y N E I K O I N N I N

    fi (dB/305 m) NEXT (dB/305m)Cat 3 Cat 4 Cat 5 Cat 3 Cat 4 Cat 5

    1 MHz 7,8 6,5 6,3 41 56 6210 MHz 30 22 20 26 41 4720 MHz - 31 28 - 36 4262,5 MHz - - 36 - - 35100 MHz - - 67 - - 32

    fi (dB/100 m) NEXT (dB/100m) ACR (dB/100m)1 MHz 2 65,3 63,310 MHz 6,5 50,3 43,820 MHz 9,3 45,8 36,562,5 MHz 17 38,4 21,4100 MHz 22 35,3 13,3160 MHz 28,6 32,3 3,7

    4-2 X 5e

    4-1 X

  • UTP 5 5e - fi - 1Gbps/sec.

    , fi , 6, 7, 8. , , 250 MHz,600 MHz, 900MHz. O S/STP.

    O , fi . .

    4.1.2 Ofi (Coaxial Cable)

    fi , - . , - fi , fi - .

    fi fi fi . - fi fi fi, fi , fi. fi fi - fi fi fi fi . , fi (drain wire). , , fi fi -fi .

    : Thicknet () Thinnet (fi). fi

    .

    K E A A I O 4 T O I K A I K T Y A 111

    Efi fi

    Kfi fi

    4-5 Ofi

  • , fi fi . , - fi.

    , , fi . , fi 10Mbps 500 Thicknet 185 Thinnet fi .

    fi - fi , fi Thicknet Thinnet, . fi - fi .

    4.1.3 (Fiber optics cable)

    . , , fi fi - . , fi fi 5Km 10 Gbps.

    4-6.

    , fi fi - . fi - fi fi , clading buffer. fifi , , fi fi fi (cladding) (- 4-6). fi fi fi .

    112 T E X N O O I A I K T Y N E I K O I N N I N

    O

    E

    Efi

    4-6 H

  • , fi fi , fi , . - fi fi fi fi - .

    Tfi .

    fi LED (LightEmmiting Diode) LASER (Light Amplification by Stimulated Emission offRadiation), fi, , fi 800nm 1.500nm.

    O , , fi fi . fi . ( Multimode fiber optics)

    O fi - () - (cladding). O 10-6 . O 50m/ 125m, 62,5/125, 85/125 100/140. O , , 62,5/ 125. 900m. fi fi - fi , fi 4-7, 4-8. fi fi (multimode), - fi , -. O : (step index) (graded index).

    O (step index). fi

    . , 4-7.

    K E A A I O 4 T O I K A I K T Y A 113

    , fi fi. fi , fi fi. O, fi, , fi - ,graded index, fi -, .

  • O (graded index)O fi

    . fi fi- fi . , 4-8.

    fi (single mode fiber optics). fi fi -. , fi fi fi , fi. 4-9.

    114 T E X N O O I A I K T Y N E I K O I N N I N

    4-8 O (graded index)

    4-9 fi (single mode fiber optic)

    4-7 O (step index)

  • fi fi 5m 10m 8,3 m.

    X fi.

    O fi fi - , , , fi fi, fi . fi 1310 nm 1550 nm. fi 850 nm 1300 nm. , fi , - fi fi fi fi fi .

    O - . O - , - 3Km, fi 10 Km.

    , fi, , . , fi- , fi . , fi . , fi fi ,fi fi. , - fi LED, fi - fi LASER. T 62,5/125 3,5 dB/Km 850 nm 1.0dB/Km 1300nm. fi fi- 0,5 dB/Km 1310 nm 0,4 dB/Km 1550nm.

    T .

    fi 1 36 . - fi fi full-duplex .

    . , fi

    fi fi . , fi fi -. fi fi -, fi . , , fi fi . - Tight Buffer. 4-10() .

    K E A A I O 4 T O I K A I K T Y A 115

  • fi , fi fi (Optical patch cords). fi fi , fi - fi fi. 4-10() fi - .

    116 T E X N O O I A I K T Y N E I K O I N N I N

    Efi

    E (Buffer)

    O

    Efi

    4-10 () ( Tight Buffer)

    Efi

    E (Buffer)

    O

    4-10 () Ofi Patch cord

  • , fi fi, fi fi . Loose Buffer. 4-11 .

    4.2 fi

    . , - fi fi . : (.. ) fi fi . , fi fi ,

    .

    K E A A I O 4 T O I K A I K T Y A 117

    O

    Efi

    E (Buffer)

    4-11 (Loose Buffer)

    fi fi .

  • 118 T E X N O O I A I K T Y N E I K O I N N I N

    fi E fi E fi E

    A A T

    fi E

    fi E

    fi E

    fi E fi E

    fi E fi E

    K M E

    fi E

    fi E

    fi E

    fi E fi E

    ()

    ()

    ()

    4-12 () () ()

  • . fi fi . fi (Broadcast) (Multicast).

    fi fi fi fi , fi fi . , fi , .

    , , fi ( fi).

    O fi , fi fi , - .

    fi .O :

    , ( 4-12).

    (Bus Topology)O fi fi fi -fi . - (taps). , fi , fi . O , , , , . fi fi , fi, fi . fi , , fi- , , - fi fi. , - fi fi fi, - fi , ., fi .

    (Ring Topology) - . -

    K E A A I O 4 T O I K A I K T Y A 119

    , fi fi- , fi . fi ,fi, .

    E

  • "fi" fi fi - ' fi, . fi. -, fi, fi fi fi .

    (Star Topology)O . - fi -, , . H fi fi , . , fi fi , -, , , . , - , fi , , fi fi , - .O fi fi fi fi:

    I. O fi -. O fi -.

    II. O fi fi fi fi fi .

    III. O fi fi fi .

    120 T E X N O O I A I K T Y N E I K O I N N I N

    fi -fi. fi - fi . , fi fi fi fi , - .

    E

  • K E A A I O 4 T O I K A I K T Y A 121

    fi E

    fi E

    A

    fi E

    fi E

    fi E

    fi E

    fi E fi E

    fi E fi E

    K M E

    A

    K M E

    A

    K M E()

    ()

    4-13 fi () ()

    fi , . O -: -.

    E

  • fi